Es sieht so aus, als ob Sie aus sind, Möchten Sie zur Website wechseln?

Número de emergencia
Contacto
Descargas
Telemática

Data protection declaration for the Kögel Trailer GmbH website and services

 

Contents

1. About us.

2. Why we process your data.

3. Which data we collect and process from you.

4. Who has access to your data and to whom we transfer your data.

a) Access

b) Data exchange within the group of companies.

c) Transfer to third countries and legal basis.

d) Transmission to law enforcement and criminal investigation authorities.

5. Retention periods.

6. Your rights.

a) Right to information and data portability

b) Right to correction, restriction and deletion.

c) Right of objection.

d) Right of withdrawal

e) Right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority.

f) contact details.

7. Use of our website - profiling, cookies and web tracking.

a) Basic information on cookies and opt-out options.

b) Google Analytics.

c) Google Tag Manager

d) DoubleClick by Google.

e) Google Maps.

f) YouTube video, embedded via iFrame in extended data protection mode.

g) Social media buttons.

h) 1-day cookie consent.

8. Company presences ('fan pages') in social networks.

a) Facebook.

b) Twitter.

c) YouTube.

d) Instagram.

e) Xing.

f) LinkedIn.

9. Additional information and provisions for individual services.

a) newsletter

b) contact form.

c) Sweepstakes

d) Online application process.

e) online shops.

i) PayPal payment method

ii) Credit card payment method.

iii) Sofortüberweisung payment method.

f) customer account.

g) Data processing for the purpose of direct advertising.

h) blog.

 

1. About us

We, the Kögel Trailer GmbH, are responsible for the collection, processing and storage of your data. You can find details about us at any time in our imprint.

The careful handling of your personal data is our top priority. When processing, we adhere to the statutory provisions, e.g. the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the associated national provisions.

This data protection declaration applies to all of our company's websites that can be accessed under our domains (www.koegel.com; parts.koegel.com) as well as our pages in social networks (Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, Instagram, Xing, LinkedIn). If you switch to the websites of other operators as part of our offer, their own data protection provisions apply there, for the content of which the respective operators of these websites are responsible.

Since we would like to give you a comprehensive overview of the processing of personal data in our company, you will find below an overview of all our services in the context of which we collect and process personal data.

Insofar as separate or additional conditions apply to individual services or we ask for your consent, we will point this out to you separately before using the respective service (e.g. for the newsletter or purchase in our fan shop or parts shop).

We also take a wide variety of security measures to protect your personal data. For example, the transmission between your web browser and our servers is always encrypted for transport; In addition, we maintain a large number of technical and organizational measures to protect your data at all times.

2. Why we process your data

In principle, you can use our website without revealing your identity. If you would like to register for one of our personalized services, use our online shop, sign up for our newsletter or contact us, we will ask you for your name and other personal information. It is up to you to decide whether you want to enter this (extended) data. Data that we absolutely need from you to provide our services are marked as such.

The collection and processing of your personal data takes place for the following purposes on the basis of the following legal bases:

  • Contract initiation in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a) and b) GDPR
  • Contract processing in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b) GDPR
  • Customer management in accordance with Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. b) and c), f) GDPR
  • Communication and data exchange in accordance with Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. a), b), c), f) GDPR
  • External presentation and advertising in accordance with Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. a), f) GDPR
  • Implementation of declarations of consent in accordance with Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR
  • Ensuring proper operation of a data processing system in accordance with
    6 para. 1 lit. c) and f) GDPR
  • Applicant selection process in the context of personnel and resource management on the basis of Article 6 Paragraph 1 lit. a), b) GDPR in conjunction with Section 26 BDSG

3. Which data we collect and process from you

We collect different categories of personal data from you. Personal data is all information that relates to an identified or identifiable natural person; A natural person is regarded as identifiable who can be identified directly or indirectly, in particular by means of assignment to an identifier such as a name. Personal data includes, for example, information such as your name, your address, your telephone number and your date of birth (if specified). Statistical information that cannot be directly or indirectly associated with you - such as the popularity of individual websites of our offer or the number of users of a page - is not personal data. There are directly and indirectly collected data. In both cases, data is only collected to the extent necessary; the data will only be processed for the purposes stated in section 2. It is up to you to decide whether you would like to send us data that will optimize the use of our services for you, but are not necessary for this. Corresponding data fields are marked as 'voluntary'.

The data collected immediately include:

  • Salutation and name, e.g. to personalize your user account or to order in our fan shop and in our parts shops
  • E-mail address and, if applicable, a password you have chosen, e.g. for the purpose of subscribing to the newsletter, using your customer account or contacting us using our contact form
  • Address data, e.g. for the purpose of order processing (delivery) in the context of our fan shop or parts shop
  • Payment data to process the payment for your order
  • Applicant data that you send us as part of an application,
  • Data that you actively and consciously transmit to us when using our services
  • Further data that you voluntarily transmit to us, e.g. data fields that you have filled in and marked as 'voluntary'

In addition, when you use our services, data is indirectly collected about you:

  • Technical connection data, e.g. the page of our website called up, your IP address, shortened by the last three digits, the date and time of the call, the device used
  • Data that is collected as part of website tracking and newsletter tracking
  • Data that we receive from our service providers as part of the order processing in the fan shop or parts shop, e.g. information on payment probabilities and payment disruptions or delivery notifications

Minors:

Our website is not aimed at minors and we do not knowingly collect personal data from minors.

If persons under the age of 16 transmit personal data to us, this is only permitted if the legal guardian has consented himself or the consent of the young person. For this purpose, in accordance with Art. 8 (2) GDPR, we must be provided with the contact details of the legal guardian in order to convince us of the consent or consent of the legal guardian. This data as well as the data of the minor will then be processed in accordance with this data protection declaration.

If we discover that a minor under the age of 16 has sent us personal data without the legal guardian's consent or the consent of the minor, we will delete the data immediately. This section does not apply to job applications.

4. Who has access to your data and to whom we transfer your data

a) Access

Access to your personal data stored by us is limited to our employees and the service providers commissioned by us who have to deal with this personal data due to their tasks.

If third parties have access to your data, we have obtained your permission for this or there is a legal basis for this.

We also use service providers to provide services and process your data (including for hosting, sending out newsletters, delivering goods that have been ordered, processing payments, sending letters or e-mails, and maintaining and analyzing databases , securing our web server or for website tracking). To the extent that special provisions apply to these, we have listed them for you in the following for the respective service. The service providers process the data exclusively on our instructions and are obliged to comply with the applicable data protection regulations. All processors have been carefully selected and will only have access to your data to the extent and for the period required for the provision of the services or to the extent to which you have consented to the data processing and use.

b) Data exchange within the group of companies

Data exchange within the group of companies to which we belong takes place exclusively within the EU / EEA and is only used for internal administrative purposes. By group of companies we mean affiliated companies within the meaning of Art. 4 No. 19 GDPR.

c) Transfer to third countries and legal basis

The servers of some of the service providers we use are located in the USA and other countries outside the European Union. Companies in these countries are subject to a data protection law that generally does not protect personal data to the same extent as is the case in the member states of the European Union. If your data is processed in a country that does not have a recognized high level of data protection like the European Union, we use contractual regulations or other recognized instruments to ensure that your personal data is adequately protected. We expressly point this out to you again in the context of the individual services.

As far as a transfer of personal data takes place in third countries, this takes place on the basis of the EU standard contract 2010 according to Art. 46 Para. 2 lit. based on your consent in accordance with Art. 49 Para. 1 lit. a) GDPR.

d) Transmission to law enforcement and criminal investigation authorities

In exceptional cases, we transmit personal data to law enforcement and criminal investigation authorities. This happens due to corresponding legal obligations, e.g. from the criminal procedure code, the tax code, the money laundering law or state police laws.

5. Retention periods

We store personal data within the framework of legal regulations or your consent.

To determine the specific storage period, we use the following criteria:

We store the personal data until the purposes for which they were collected no longer apply (e.g. upon termination of a contractual relationship or through the last activity, if there is no permanent obligation, or in the event of your consent to specific data processing being withdrawn).

Beyond that, the data will only be saved if

  • there are statutory retention requirements (e.g. according to AO and HGB);
  • the data is still required to assert and exercise legal claims or to defend against legal claims, e.g. due to technological and forensic requirements to defend against attacks on our web servers and to pursue them;
  • the deletion would be contrary to the legitimate interests of the data subjects;

or

  • another exception according to Art. 17 Para. 3 GDPR applies.

6. Your rights

You have a number of legal rights, which we would like to draw your attention to below. In addition, our data protection officer is of course available to answer any questions you may have about your personal data that we have collected and processed using the contact details given below.

a) Right to information and data portability

You have the right to information about your personal data processed by us at any time.

If the data processing is based on your consent or, in accordance with Art. 6 Paragraph 1 b) GDPR, on a contract, you can also request, in accordance with Art. 20 Paragraph 1 GDPR, to receive the personal data stored about you in a structured, common and machine-readable format . At your request, we will also forward the data directly to the recipient you have specified.

b) Right to correction, restriction and deletion

Furthermore, in accordance with Art. 16 to 18 GDPR, you can request a correction, restriction (blocking) or deletion of your personal data from us if the data has been incorrectly processed by us, there is a reason for a restriction of further data processing, or data processing has become unlawful for various reasons, or if its storage is inadmissible for other legal reasons. We remind you that your right to
Deletion can be restricted by legal retention periods.

c) Right of objection

If our data processing is based solely on our legitimate interest in accordance with Art. 6 Paragraph 1 f) GDPR, you can object to this processing in accordance with Art. 21 Paragraph 1 GDPR. We will then stop processing your data unless we can prove reasons worthy of protection for the processing that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms, or the processing serves to assert, exercise or defend a legal claim. Furthermore, you always have the right to object to the use of your data for the purpose of direct advertising with effect for the future in accordance with Art. 21 Paragraph 2 GDPR.

d) Right of withdrawal

If you have given us your consent to process your personal data, you have a right of withdrawal with effect for the future in accordance with Art. 7 Para. 3 GDPR.

e) Right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority

You are free to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority if you are of the opinion that our processing of your personal data violates the European General Data Protection Regulation or other national and international data protection laws.

The contact details of the supervisory authority responsible for us are:

Bavarian State Office for Data Protection (BayLDA)

Promenade 27

91522 Ansbach

Phone: +49 (0) 981 53 1300

poststelle (at) lda.bayern.de

f) contact details

To exercise your rights, you can send us an informal message using the contact details below. Please also send the revocation of your consent, stating which declaration of consent you would like to revoke, to the following contact details:

Responsible person

 

Kögel Trailer GmbH

Am-Kögel-Werk 1

89349 Burtenbach

Alemania

Tel: +49 8285 88-0

Número de fax: +49 8285 88-17905

Correo electrónico datenschutz@koegel.com

 

7. Use of our website - profiling, cookies and web tracking

a) Basic information on cookies and opt-out options

We use so-called cookies in some areas of our website, e.g. to recognize the preferences of the visitors and to be able to design the website accordingly. This enables easier navigation and a high degree of user-friendliness of a website. Cookies also help us to identify particularly popular areas of our website. Cookies are small files that are stored on a visitor's hard drive. They allow information to be retained for a certain period of time and the visitor's computer to be identified. We use permanent cookies for better user guidance and individual performance.

We also use so-called session cookies, which are automatically deleted when you close your browser. You can set your browser so that it informs you about the placement of cookies. So the use of cookies becomes transparent for you. In doing so, we collect the following technical connection data: The page of our website called up, your IP address shortened by the last three digits, date and time of the call, device used, browser configuration data. This is done to check the authorization of actions and the authentication of the requesting user of our services. The legal basis is Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. c) in conjunction with Art. 32 and Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. f) GDPR. Our legitimate interest is to secure our web server, for example to defend against attacks, and to guarantee the functionality of our services.

We only set cookies that are not technically necessary after you have given your express consent, which you can of course revoke at any time.

 

If you completely exclude the use of cookies, you will not be able to use individual functions of our website - including the option of cookie-based opt-out from tracking. If necessary, please allow the opt-out cookies of those services for which you would like to prevent tracking.

Please also note that deleting all cookies will also delete opt-out cookies. You may have to set these again if necessary. Cookies are also browser-bound, ie they have to be set separately for each browser you use on each device you use. The links required for this can be found below in the description of the respective service.

The following cookies are used by us - provided you allow this and have not set one or more opt-out cookies - for the purpose described in more detail:

Name of the cookie

purpose of use

Storage period

Technically necessary

Revocation of consent (if the cookie is not technically necessary)

PrestaShop-4208bd649f01e3f7729f5d6afc06c2c2

Fan shop user identification

At the end of the session

Yes (login / content maintenance)

see below

Fe_typyo_user

Typo3 user identification

At the end of the session

Yes (login / content maintenance)

see below

resolution

Caching of the screen resolution

At the end of the session

Yes (styling)

see below

_utma

Tracking / Google Analytics

2 years

Tracking

see below

_utmb

Tracking / Google Analytics

30 minutes

Tracking

see below

_utmc

Tracking / Google Analytics

At the end of the session

Tracking

see below

_utmt

Tracking / Google Analytics

10 mins

Tracking

see below

_utmz

Tracking / Google Analytics

 

Tracking

see below

_ga

Tracking / Google Analytics

  

see below

_gat

Tracking / Google Analytics

  

see below

authenticationCookie

authenticationCookie is used by ASP.NET for authentication

1 hour

Yes

see below

cookieconsent_status

cookieconsent_status is used by the Cookie Consent Javascript plugin

1 year

Yes

see below

CurrentCustomerId

CurrentCustomerId is used by us to save the current customer

1 day

Yes

see below

XSRF token

XSRF-Token and XSRF-V are also used to prevent cross forgery

1 year

Yes

see below

XSRF-V

XSRF-Token and XSRF-V are also used to prevent cross forgery

1 year

Yes

see below

UMB_UCONTEXT

UMB_UCONTEXT is for authentication for Umbraco backend

4 hours

Yes

see below

CART_ID

CART_ID is used by us to save the shopping cart

1 day

Yes

see below

ARRAffinity

ARRAffinity is used by Azure IIS to make the assignment to the respective web app instances

1 year

Yes

see below

__RequestVerificationToken

__RequestVerificationToken is used to prevent cross forgery

1 year

Yes

see below

ai_user

ai_user and ai_session are used by Microsoft Azure Application Insights to get client-side logs

30 minutes

Yes

see below

ai_session

ai_user and ai_session are used by Microsoft Azure Application Insights to get client-side logs

1 year

Yes

see below

b) Matomo

To measure the range of this website and to generate access statistics, Matomo (formerly “Piwik”) is used in “no-cookie” mode. This open source analysis software runs locally on our server and works without the use of cookies using Javascript fingerprinting. In the interests of data economy, the evaluation is carried out purely on the basis of technical data:

  • IP address (shortened to the format 192.168.xxx.xxx) and time of external access
  • Operating system version, display resolution and internet browser of the visiting device
  • Location of the end device (if released)

Matomo uses this data to create a pseudonymous profile in order to track the individual visit and to categorize it statistically. Individual visitors can be recognized for up to 24 hours. In addition, no visitor IDs are saved and no recognition is possible. Since there is no link with other data, the pseudonymous profile cannot be traced back to a specific person. Theoretically, this would be possible, but the effort required is so great that the probability, based on our security measures and deletion routines, approaches zero. Nevertheless, we treat the log files and evaluation results confidentially and with great care. This means that we do not pass the data on to anyone, use it exclusively for our own statistical purposes and then delete it.

The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 Para. 1 f) GDPR, as the processing takes place to the necessary and appropriate extent and taking into account the interests of our visitors in maintaining their anonymity when visiting the website. The generated technical fingerprint is limited to a minimum and does not allow long-term recognition. Therefore, it is not subject to any consent requirement.

c) Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service from Google LLC. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and that enable your use of the website to be analyzed. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. If IP anonymization is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. The full IP address will only be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there in exceptional cases. On our behalf, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide the website operator with other services relating to website activity and internet usage. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. One way to object to web analysis by Google Analytics is to set an opt-out cookie, which instructs Google not to save or use your data for web analysis purposes. Please note that with this solution, the web analysis will only not take place as long as the opt-out cookie is saved by the browser. If you would like to set the opt-out cookie now, please click https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/gajs/?hl=de#disable.

However, you can also prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; we would like to point out, however, that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install. The current link is: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

Recipient of the data: Google LLC., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA

The legal basis for the transfer is the EU standard contract 2010 in accordance with Article 46 (2) (c) GDPR in conjunction with the decision of the EU Commission of February 5, 2010 (2010/87 / EU). Additional measures to ensure greater protection of personal data and effective legal protection for data subjects are currently in preparation.

d) Google Tag Manager

Google Tag Manager is a product from Google that enables us to manage website tags from applications such as Google Analytics via an interface. The Tag Manager is a cookie-less domain and does not collect any personal data.

e) DoubleClick by Google

Doubleclick by Google uses cookies to present advertisements that are relevant to you. A pseudonymous identification number is assigned to your browser in order to check which advertisements have been displayed in your browser and which advertisements have been viewed. The cookies do not contain any personal information. The use of the DoubleClick cookies only enables Google and its partner websites to place advertisements on the basis of previous visits to our or other websites on the Internet. The information generated by the cookies is transmitted and stored by Google for analysis. A transfer of the data by Google to third parties only takes place on the basis of legal regulations or in the context of order processing. Google will not merge your data with other data collected by Google.

If you do not agree to this form of processing, you can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser accordingly. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookies and relating to your use of the website and from processing this data by Google by clicking here https://support.google.com/ads/answer/7395996? hl = de downloadable browser plug-in and install it. Alternatively, you can deactivate the Doubleclick cookies on this page http://www.google.com/ads/preferences/html/opt-out.html.

Recipient of the data: Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA

The legal basis for the transfer is the EU standard contract 2010 in accordance with Article 46 (2) (c) GDPR in conjunction with the decision of the EU Commission of February 5, 2010 (2010/87 / EU). Additional measures to ensure greater protection of personal data and effective legal protection for data subjects are currently in preparation.

f) Google Maps

Use:

Our website uses the service ,Google Maps'. When you call up Google Maps on this website, data is transmitted to Google.

Responsible person with whom Google Maps is operated jointly on our website ('Google'):

Google LLC

1600 Amphitheater Pkwy

Mountain View

CA, 94043 USA

Responsible for the data processing of persons living within the European Union / EEA and Switzerland:

Google Ireland Ltd.

Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4

Ireland

In an agreement in accordance with Art. 26 (1) GDPR, the jointly responsible parties defined who fulfills which obligation under the GDPR

The agreement within the meaning of Art. 26 Paragraph 1 GDPR with Google can be found under the following link:

https://privacy.google.com/intl/de/businesses/mapscontrollerterms/

Data protection contact details:

Google's data protection officer can be contacted using the following web form: https://support.google.com/policies/contact/general_privacy_form

Categories of data subjects:

Visitors to our website who use Google Maps

Categories of personal data:

Data that Google processes about our website visitors can be found at the following link:

https://policies.google.com/privacy/update?hl=de&gl=de, supplemented by the separate data protection provisions for Google Maps: https://www.google.com/intl/de_de/help/terms_maps.html

Origin of the data

Google receives the data from the data subjects directly via our website.

Legal basis for data processing

We only use Google Maps with your consent, Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a) GDPR.

You can prevent the execution of Google Maps by selectively preventing the execution of the JavaScript code used by using a JavaScript blocker; Alternatively, you can also completely deactivate the execution of Java Script in your browser settings.

The legal basis on which Google bases data processing can be found at the following link:

https://policies.google.com/privacy/update?hl=de&gl=de, supplemented by the separate data protection provisions for Google Maps: https://www.google.com/intl/de_de/help/terms_maps.html

Purposes of data processing

We use Google Maps to enable you to search for a dealer or plan a route and pursue the following purposes:

- External presentation and advertising

- Communication and data exchange

- Event management

- If necessary, contract initiation and processing

The purposes that Google pursues with the data processing can be found at the following link: https://policies.google.com/privacy/update?hl=de&gl=de, supplemented by the separate data protection provisions for Google Maps: https: // www .google.com / intl / de_de / help / terms_maps.html

Storage period

We do not save any data.

The retention and deletion of the data is the duty of Google. The information on this can be found at the following link:

https://policies.google.com/privacy/update?hl=de&gl=de, supplemented by the separate data protection provisions for Google Maps: https://www.google.com/intl/de_de/help/terms_maps.html

Categories of recipients

We or our employees and service providers have no access to the data processed by Google.

The categories of recipients to which Google discloses the data, as well as information on internal data exchange, can be found at the following link: https://policies.google.com/privacy/update?hl=de&gl=de, supplemented by the separate data protection provisions for Google Maps: https://www.google.com/intl/de_de/help/terms_maps.html

Data transfers to third countries

When using Google Maps, the data is also processed by Google LLC. The legal basis for the transfer is the EU standard contract 2010 in accordance with Article 46 (2) (c) GDPR in conjunction with the decision of the EU Commission of February 5, 2010 (2010/87 / EU). Additional measures to ensure greater protection of personal data and effective legal protection for data subjects are currently in preparation.

Google will transfer the data, regardless of the place of residence of the data subjects, to the United States, Ireland and any other country in which Google does business, where it will be stored and otherwise processed. Associated data transfers to third countries are secured by an adequacy decision of the EU Commission in accordance with Art. 45 GDPR or by suitable guarantees in accordance with Art. 46 GDPR: https://policies.google.com/privacy/update?hl=de&gl=de

Involved logic and scope of a profiling or an automated individual decision based on the collected data

If the data subjects are tracked through the collection of their data, be it through the use of cookies or comparable techniques or through the storage of the IP address, Google is obliged to inform about this.

The information on this can be found at the following link:

https://policies.google.com/privacy/update?hl=de&gl=de, supplemented by the separate data protection provisions for Google Maps: https://www.google.com/intl/de_de/help/terms_maps.html

Rights of data subjects

The jointly responsible parties must grant the data subjects various rights with regard to the processing of their data.

The rights to which data subjects are entitled can be found in our data protection declaration. These can be asserted directly against Google.

The supervisory authority responsible for Google is that of the member state in which Google has its main office (Google Ireland Ltd.) within the European Union:

Data Protection Commission

21 Fitzwilliam Square, Dublin 2

D02 RD28, Ireland

Web address: http://gdprandyou.ie/contact-us/

g) YouTube video, embedded via iFrame in extended data protection mode

We use YouTube, a service from Google, to show you video content. To protect your privacy, we have activated the extended data protection mode.

YouTube also uses cookies to collect information about visitors to its website. YouTube uses these, among other things, to collect video statistics, to avoid fraud and to improve user-friendliness. Calling up a video usually also leads to a connection to the Google DoubleClick network. If you start the video, this could trigger further data processing, especially if you are already logged into YouTube. We have no influence on that.

By pressing the start button on the video, you consent to the data being transmitted to Google LLC:

You can find more information about data protection at YouTube in their data protection declaration (http://www.youtube.com/t/privacy_at_youtube).

Recipient of the data: Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA

The legal basis for the transfer is the EU standard contract 2010 in accordance with Article 46 (2) (c) GDPR in conjunction with the decision of the EU Commission of February 5, 2010 (2010/87 / EU). Additional measures to ensure greater protection of personal data and effective legal protection for data subjects are currently in preparation.

h) Social media buttons

Our website uses social media buttons (Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, Instagram) to enable you to interact with third parties.

These social media buttons are not integrated as plugins via a so-called iFrame, but are stored as links. By pressing the social media buttons, you will be redirected directly to the page of the relevant provider. The respective provider is then responsible for compliance with the data protection regulations and for the correctness, up-to-dateness and completeness of the information on data processing provided there within the meaning of Art. 4 No. 17 GDPR.

i) 1 day Cookie Consent

1tag is a consent management system from Dentsu Germany GmbH.

1tag Consent Manager records the consent given by you as a website user to load the third-party pixels or other services on the website on behalf of the website operator. The given consent information is stored in 1tag consent cookies on the device used as well as on the 1tag server and a server of Dentsu Germany GmbH.

The following information is stored in the 1tag Consent Cookies:

  • Time stamp of the website visit
  • ID for the visitor
  • The consent status per provider (vendor)
  • The consent status per data purpose (purpose)

j) vehicle search

On our side https://www.koegel.com/de/lkw-trailer/gebrauchte-auflieger/ we give you the opportunity to search for used vehicles. For this purpose, the current advertisements are integrated via the service provider mobile.de via iFrame.

Mobile.de also uses cookies to collect information about visitors to its website. Mobile.de uses these, among other things, to avoid fraud and to improve user-friendliness. In doing so, mobile.de is informed that our website has been accessed via your IP address. Clicking on the iFrame leads to a connection to the mobile.de server and further data processing may be initiated at mobile.de, especially if you are currently logged in to mobile.de. We have no influence on that.

You can find more information about data protection at mobile.de here: https://www.mobile.de/service/privacyPolicy?lang=de

Recipient of the data: mobile.de GmbH, Albert-Einstein-Ring 2-6, D-14532 Kleinmachnow Dreilinden

8. Company presences ('fan pages') in social networks

a) Facebook

Social network:

Facebook

facebook.com

We would like to point out that Facebook is just one more of various options for contacting us or receiving information from us. Alternatively, the information offered via our Facebook account can also be accessed, for example, on our website at www.koegel.com.

Responsible person with whom the fan page is operated jointly ('platform operator'):

Facebook Inc.

Menlo Park
CA 512374
United States

Responsible for the data processing of persons living within the European Union:

Facebook Ireland Ltd.
4 Grand Canal Square
Grand Canal Harbor
Dublin 2 Ireland

In an agreement in accordance with Art. 26 (1) GDPR, the jointly responsible parties defined who fulfills which obligation under the GDPR

The agreement within the meaning of Art. 26 Paragraph 1 GDPR can be found under the following link:

https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/page_controller_addendum

The platform operator makes the essential contents of this agreement available to the data subjects.

Data protection contact details:

The contact details for data protection can be found in our data protection declaration linked here or the data protection officer of the platform operator can be contacted using the following web form:

https://www.facebook.com/help/contact/540977946302970

Categories of data subjects:

Visitors to our fan page both registered and unregistered in the social network

We point out to the persons concerned that they use Facebook and its functions on their own responsibility. This applies in particular to the use of the interactive functions (e.g. sharing, rating).

Categories of personal data:

Data that we process from registered visitors to our fan page:

User ID under which you registered, released profile data (e.g. name details, occupation, addresses, contact details, possibly also special categories of personal data such as religious affiliation, health data, etc.), data that is used when sharing content, exchanging messages and when Communication arises, data that are required in the context of contract processing at the request of registered visitors; Otherwise, we only process pseudonymized data such as statistics and insights, such as how our fan page, the articles, pages, videos and other content provided via it is interacted with (page activities, page views, "likes", reach, general demographic, location and interest-based) Information on age, gender, country, city, language), evaluations of the success and background of our advertisements, other analyzes and measurements on….

The pseudonymized data cannot be merged by us with the corresponding attribute (e.g. name details). This means that it is not possible for us to identify individual visitors who therefore remain anonymous to us.

Data that we process from non-registered visitors to our fan page:

Pseudonymized data such as statistics and insights into how our fan page, the posts, pages, videos and other content that is provided via it is interacted with (page activities, page views, "likes", reach, general demographic, location and interest-related information on age, Gender, country, city, language), evaluations of the success and background of our advertisements, other analyzes and measurements on….

The pseudonymized data cannot be merged by us with the corresponding attribute (e.g. name details). This means that it is not possible for us to identify individual visitors who therefore remain anonymous to us.

Data that the platform operator processes about the registered and non-registered visitors to our fan page can be found at the following link:

https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

The platform operator may use various analysis tools for evaluation.

We have no influence on the use of such tools by the platform operator and have not been informed of such potential use. Should tools of this kind be used by the platform operator for our fan page, we have neither commissioned nor approved or otherwise supported this in any way. The data obtained during the analysis are also not made available to us. In addition, we have no way of preventing or turning off the use of such tools on our fan page, and also no other effective control options.

Origin of the data

We receive the data from the data subjects directly or from the platform operator.

The following link shows where the platform operator receives the data of the data subjects: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

We have no influence or effective control options as to whether the data acquisition by the platform operator is permitted.

Legal basis for data processing

We process the data based on the following legal bases:

- Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a) GDPR: Consent of the data subjects

- If applicable, Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. b) GDPR: fulfillment of a contract with the data subject or implementation of pre-contractual measures at the request of the data subject

- Art. 6 para. 1 lit.f) GDPR legitimate interest

o Optimization of our fan page

o Promote sales or demand for our products and services

o Simplification of communication and data exchange

We process special categories of personal data, if at all, only on the basis of the following legal bases:

- Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a) GDPR: Consent of the data subject

- Art. 9 para. 2 lit. e) GDPR: The person concerned has clearly made the personal data public

The legal bases on which the platform operator bases data processing can be found at the following link:

https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/legal_bases

If the data subjects are tracked by collecting their data, be it through the use of cookies or comparable techniques or by storing the IP address, the platform operator will obtain the consent of the data subjects in advance.

In particular, the platform operator is obliged to inform the persons concerned for what purposes and on what legal basis the first call-up of a fan page generates entries in the so-called local storage even for non-registered visitors and whether personal data of non-registered visitors (e.g. IP address or other) is also created Data that are condensed into personal data) are used to create profiles.

We have no influence or effective control options as to whether data processing by the platform operator is permitted.

Purposes of data processing

The data will be processed for the following purposes:

- External presentation and advertising

- Communication and data exchange

- Event management

- If necessary, contract initiation and processing

Information on the purposes for which the platform operator processes the data can be found at the following link: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

We have no influence on the purposes for which the platform operator actually uses the data. In this respect, we also have no effective control options.

Storage period

The storage and deletion of the data is the duty of the platform operator in accordance with the agreement within the meaning of Art. 26 Paragraph 1 GDPR. The information on this can be found at the following link:

https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation  

We have no influence on how the platform operator determines the standard deletion periods and how the data is deleted. We also have no effective control options in this regard.

Categories of recipients

Only our employees and service providers who maintain our fan page and who need the data for the above-mentioned purposes have access to the data processed by us. If the data subjects post their data publicly on our fan page, they can be accessed by other registered and possibly non-registered visitors.

The recipient categories to which the platform operator discloses the data or the registered visitor enables the disclosure of his data, as well as information on the group-internal data exchange, can be found at the following link:

https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

We have no influence on the disclosure of the data to the individual recipients (categories) by the platform operator. In this respect, we also have no effective control options.

Data transfers to third countries

If the data subjects post their data publicly on our fan page, they can be accessed by other registered and possibly non-registered visitors worldwide.

As part of the operation of our fan page, the data is also processed by Facebook Inc. The associated data transfer to the USA as a third country is currently carried out due to the technical necessity of the data partially retrieved in the USA without an adequate level of data protection. Please note that due to the decision of the ECJ on the invalidity of the Privacy Shield, data may be transferred to the USA without an adequate level of data protection and we are therefore currently working on a solution. If you visit our fan page anyway, we would like to expressly point out that your fundamental rights from Articles 7, 8 and 47 of the Charter of Fundamental Rights of the European Union (GRChr) are currently not being adequately taken into account.

The legal basis for the transfer is the EU standard contract 2010 in accordance with Article 46 (2) (c) GDPR in conjunction with the decision of the EU Commission of February 5, 2010 (2010/87 / EU). Additional measures to ensure greater protection of personal data and effective legal protection for data subjects are currently in preparation.

The platform operator will transfer the data, regardless of the place of residence of the data subjects, to the United States, Ireland and any other country in which the platform operator does business, and store it there and process it in any other way.

Associated data transfers to third countries are secured by an adequacy decision of the EU Commission in accordance with Art. 45 GDPR or by suitable guarantees in accordance with Art. 46 GDPR: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

We have no influence on the data transfers made by the platform operator to third countries. We also have no effective control options in this regard.

Involved logic and scope of a profiling or an automated individual decision based on the collected data

If the data subjects are tracked by collecting their data, be it through the use of cookies or comparable techniques or by storing the IP address, the platform operator is obliged to inform about this in accordance with the agreement within the meaning of Art. 26 Para. 1 GDPR. In particular, the platform operator is obliged to give the data subjects the purposes and legal basis if a session cookie and three cookies with a lifespan of between four months and two years are stored on our fan page after accessing a subpage.

The information on this can be found at the following link:

https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

https://www.facebook.com/policies/cookies/

The platform operator may use various analysis tools for evaluation.

We have no influence on the use of such tools by the platform operator and have not been informed of such potential use. Should tools of this kind be used by the platform operator for our fan page, we have neither commissioned nor approved or otherwise supported this in any way. The data obtained during the analysis are also not made available to us. In addition, we have no way of preventing or turning off the use of such tools on our fan page, and also no other effective control options.

Rights of data subjects

The jointly responsible parties must grant the data subjects various rights with regard to the processing of their data, which they can assert directly against the platform operator on the basis of the agreement within the meaning of Art. 26 Para. 1 GDPR:

https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

Subject to certain conditions in accordance with Art. 15 to Art. 18 GDPR, affected persons have a right to information, correction or deletion of the personal data concerning them or a right to restriction of data processing by the person responsible. Affected persons also have the right to revoke their consent to the processing of their personal data at any time with effect for the future (Art. 7 Para. 3 GDPR). You can also object to the further processing of your data, which is based exclusively on the legitimate interest of the person responsible in accordance with Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. There are legitimate interests in the exclusion of data processing and there are no longer any compelling legitimate reasons for further data processing for the person responsible. If personal data is processed for the purpose of direct marketing, data subjects have the right to object to this processing at any time with effect for the future (Art. 21 Paragraph 2 GDPR). If the data processing is based on the consent of the data subject in accordance with Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. a), Art. 9 Paragraph 1 lit. a) GDPR or in accordance with Art. 6 Paragraph 1 b) GDPR on a contract with the data subject and is carried out with the help of automated processes, the data subjects can request, in accordance with Art. 20 Paragraph 1 DGVO, to receive the personal data stored about them in a structured, common and machine-readable format, or to a third party designated by the data subject to be transmitted.

In principle, data subjects have the right not to be subjected to any automated individual decision in accordance with Art. 22 Paragraph 1 GDPR. If such an automated individual decision is permitted in accordance with Art. 22 Para. 2 lit. a) to c) GDPR, data subjects are granted the following rights in accordance with Art. 22 Para Intervention by a person on the part of the person responsible, right to be able to contest the automated individual decision (right of contestation).

è Further information on this social network and other social networks and how data subjects can protect their data can also be found here: https://www.youngdata.de/.

Furthermore, data subjects have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority if they are of the opinion that the processing of their personal data violates the General Data Protection Regulation, Art. 77 GDPR. The supervisory authority responsible for the platform operator is:

Data Protection Commission

21 Fitzwilliam Square, Dublin 2
D02 RD28, Ireland

Web address: http://gdprandyou.ie/contact-us/

Website URL: https://www.dataprotection.ie/docs/Contact-us/b/11.htm

b) Twitter

Social network:

Gorjeo

We would like to point out that Twitter is just one more of various options for contacting us or receiving information from us. Alternatively, the information offered via our Twitter account can also be accessed, for example, on our website at www.koegel.com.

Responsible person with whom our Twitter account ('fan page') is jointly operated ('platform operator'):

Twitter Inc.
1355 Market Street #900

San Francisco

CA 94103, USA

Person responsible for data processing for individuals living outside the United States:

Twitter International Company

One Cumberland Place

Fenian Street

Dublin 2 D02 AX07

Ireland

Data protection contact details:

The contact details for data protection can be found in our privacy policy linked here.

The platform operator's data protection officer can use the following web forms https://support.twitter.com/forms/privacy https://twitter.ethicspointvp.com/custom/twitter/forms/data/form_data.asp

or can be contacted at the following addresses:

Twitter International Company
Attn: Data Protection Officer
One Cumberland Place, Fenian Street
Dublin 2, D02 AX07 IRELAND

Twitter, Inc.
Attn: Privacy Policy Inquiry
1355 Market Street, Suite 900
San Francisco, CA 94103

Data subjects also have the option of requesting further information: https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170320#

Categories of data subjects:

Visitors to our fan page both registered and unregistered in the social network

We would like to point out to the persons concerned that they use the Twitter short message service offered here and its functions on their own responsibility. This applies in particular to the use of the interactive functions (e.g. sharing, rating).

Categories of personal data:

Data we receive from registered visitors process our fanpage:

User ID or username under which the data subjects registered, released profile data (name, email address, telephone number), data that is used when sharing content, when re-tweeting the tweets, when composing tweets that are sent to refer to the Twitter account of the data subjects, data that are created in the exchange of messages and during communication, data that are required in the context of contract processing at the request of the registered visitors, other freely published and disseminated by the data subjects on Twitter or via their Twitter account Data and content;

Otherwise, only certain, non-personal or pseudonymised data about the tweet activity, such as the number of profile or link clicks through a certain tweet, can be viewed by us. The non-personal or pseudonymized data cannot be merged by us with the corresponding attribute (e.g. IP address, name details). This means that it is not possible for us to identify individual visitors who therefore remain anonymous to us.

Data we receive from non-registered visitors process our fanpage:

Only certain, non-personal or pseudonymised data about the tweet activity, e.g. the number of profile or link clicks by a certain tweet, can be viewed by us. The non-personal or pseudonymized data cannot be merged by us with the corresponding attribute (e.g. IP address, name details). This means that it is not possible for us to identify individual visitors who therefore remain anonymous to us.

Data that we receive from our Website visitors to process:

By integrating the Twitter button (pure link) or the tweets on our website, no IP addresses of our website visitors are transmitted to the platform operator.

Data that the platform operator processes about the registered and non-registered visitors to our fan page:

Voluntarily entered data such as the user ID or username under which the visitors registered, approved profile data (name, email address, telephone number), contacts in your address book, if the persons concerned upload or synchronize this, possibly payment information;

The platform operator also evaluates the content shared by the registered visitors to determine which topics they are interested in, saves and processes confidential messages that they send directly to other users, and can determine their location using GPS data, information about wireless networks or via determine their IP address in order to send them advertising or other content.

Finally, the platform operator also receives information when visitors view content, for example, even if they have not created a Twitter account. These so-called "log data" can be the IP address, the browser type, the operating system, information on the previously accessed website and the pages accessed, their location, their mobile phone provider, the device they are using (including device ID and application ID), the search terms they used and cookie information.

Via Twitter buttons or widgets integrated into websites and the use of cookies, the platform operator is also able to record the visits of registered visitors to these websites and assign them to their Twitter profile. Based on this data, content or advertising can be offered tailored to you.

Further information on which data is processed by the platform operator can be found at the following link: https://twitter.com/de/privacy

The platform operator may use analysis tools such as Twitter or Google Analytics for evaluation.

We have no influence on the use of such tools by the platform operator and have not been informed of such potential use. Should tools of this kind be used by the platform operator for our fan page, we have neither commissioned nor approved or otherwise supported this in any way. The data obtained during the analysis are also not made available to us. In addition, we have no way of preventing or turning off the use of such tools on our fan page, and also no other effective control options.

Origin of the data

We receive the data from the data subjects directly or from the platform operator.

The following link shows where the platform operator receives the data of the data subjects: https://twitter.com/de/privacy

We have no influence or effective control options as to whether the data acquisition by the platform operator is permitted.

Legal basis for data processing

We process the data based on the following legal bases:

- Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a) GDPR: Consent of the data subjects

- If applicable, Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. b) GDPR: fulfillment of a contract with the data subject or implementation of pre-contractual measures at the request of the data subject

- Art. 6 para. 1 lit.f) GDPR legitimate interest

o Simplification of communication and data exchange by usefully supplementing the existing communication channels, such as the website, press releases, print products and events, with the fan page

o Promotion of the sales of our products and services or the demand as well as recruiting through a transparent appearance and regular contributions

o Optimization of our fan page

We process special categories of personal data, if at all, only on the basis of the following legal bases:

- Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a) GDPR: Consent of the data subject

- Art. 9 para. 2 lit. e) GDPR: The person concerned has clearly made the personal data public

The legal bases on which the platform operator bases data processing can be found at the following link:

https://twitter.com/de/privacy

We have no influence or effective control options as to whether data processing by the platform operator is permitted.

Purposes of data processing

We process the data for the following purposes:

- External presentation and advertising

- Communication and data exchange

- Event management

- If necessary, contract initiation and processing

Information on the purposes for which the platform operator processes the data can be found at the following link: https://twitter.com/de/privacy

We have no influence on the purposes for which the platform operator actually uses the data. In this respect, we also have no effective control options.

Storage period

It is the duty of the platform operator to store and delete the data. The information on this can be found at the following link: https://twitter.com/de/privacy

We have no influence on how the platform operator determines the standard deletion periods and how the data is deleted. We also have no effective control options in this regard.

Categories of recipients

Only our employees and service providers who maintain our fan page and who need the data for the above-mentioned purposes have access to the data processed by us. If the data subjects post their data publicly on our fan page, publish it freely on Twitter and disseminate it, this data is included in our offer on our fan page and can be accessed by our followers, other registered and possibly also non-registered visitors.

The recipient categories to which the platform operator discloses the data or enables the registered visitors to disclose their data, as well as information on internal data exchange, can be found at the following link: https://twitter.com/de/privacy

We have no influence on the disclosure of the data to the individual recipients (categories) by the platform operator. In this respect, we also have no effective control options.

Data transfers to third countries

If the persons concerned post their data publicly on our fan page, publish it freely on Twitter and disseminate it, this data is included in our offer on our fan page and can be accessed worldwide by our followers, other registered and possibly also unregistered visitors. 

The legal basis for the transfer is the EU standard contract 2010 in accordance with Article 46 (2) (c) GDPR in conjunction with the decision of the EU Commission of February 5, 2010 (2010/87 / EU). Additional measures to ensure greater protection of personal data and effective legal protection for data subjects are currently in preparation.

The platform operator will transfer the data, regardless of the place of residence of the data subjects, to the United States, Ireland and any other country in which Twitter Inc. does business, and store it there and process it in other ways.

Associated data transfers to third countries are secured by an adequacy decision of the EU Commission in accordance with Art. 45 GDPR or by suitable guarantees in accordance with Art. 46 GDPR: https://twitter.com/de/privacy

We have no influence on the data transfers made by the platform operator to third countries. We also have no effective control options in this regard.

Involved logic and scope of a profiling or an automated individual decision based on the collected data

If the data subjects are tracked by collecting their data, be it through the use of cookies or comparable techniques or through the storage of the IP address, the platform operator is obliged to inform about this. The information on this can be found at the following link: https://twitter.com/de/privacy

The platform operator may use analysis tools such as Twitter or Google Analytics for evaluation. We have no influence on the use of such tools by the platform operator and have not been informed of such potential use. Should tools of this kind be used by the platform operator for our fan page, we have neither commissioned nor approved or otherwise supported this in any way. The data obtained during the analysis are also not made available to us. In addition, we have no way of preventing or turning off the use of such tools on our fan page, and also no other effective control options.

Rights of data subjects

The jointly responsible must grant the data subjects various rights with regard to the processing of their data, which they can assert directly against the platform operator:

Subject to certain conditions in accordance with Art. 15 to Art. 18 GDPR, affected persons have a right to information, correction or deletion of the personal data concerning them or a right to restriction of data processing by the person responsible. Affected persons also have the right to revoke their consent to the processing of their personal data at any time with effect for the future (Art. 7 Para. 3 GDPR). You can also object to the further processing of your data, which is based exclusively on the legitimate interest of the person responsible in accordance with Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. There are legitimate interests in the exclusion of data processing and there are no longer any compelling legitimate reasons for further data processing for the person responsible. If personal data is processed for the purpose of direct marketing, data subjects have the right to object to this processing at any time with effect for the future (Art. 21 Paragraph 2 GDPR). If the data processing is based on the consent of the data subject in accordance with Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. a), Art. 9 Paragraph 1 lit. a) GDPR or in accordance with Art. 6 Paragraph 1 b) GDPR on a contract with the data subject and is carried out with the help of automated processes, the data subjects can request, in accordance with Art. 20 Paragraph 1 DGVO, to receive the personal data stored about them in a structured, common and machine-readable format, or to a third party designated by the data subject to be transmitted.

In principle, data subjects have the right not to be subjected to any automated individual decision in accordance with Art. 22 Paragraph 1 GDPR. If such an automated individual decision is permitted in accordance with Art. 22 Para. 2 lit. a) to c) GDPR, data subjects are granted the following rights in accordance with Art. 22 Para Intervention by a person on the part of the person responsible, right to be able to contest the automated individual decision (right of contestation).

è Possibilities for restricting the processing of their data are available to data subjects in the general settings of their Twitter account as well as under the item "Data protection and security". In addition, you can restrict the platform operator's access to contact and calendar data, photos, location data, etc. for mobile devices (smartphones, tablet computers) in the setting options there. However, this depends on the operating system used.

è Data subjects can find out more about the possibility of viewing their own data from the platform operator here:

https://support.twitter.com/articles/20172711#

Data subjects can find out more about the conclusions drawn by the platform operator here: https://twitter.com/your_twitter_data

è Information on the available personalization and data protection setting options can be found here (with further references): https://twitter.com/personalization

è Because Twitter Inc. is a non-European provider with a European branch only in Ireland, it is not bound by German data protection regulations according to its own reading. This concerns, for example, the right to information, blocking or deletion of data or the possibility to object to the use of usage data for advertising purposes.

è Further information can be found in the following link: https://twitter.ethicspointvp.com/custom/twitter/forms/data/form_data.asp

è Further information on this social network and other social networks and how data subjects can protect their data can also be found here: https://www.youngdata.de/.

Furthermore, data subjects have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority if they are of the opinion that the processing of their personal data violates the General Data Protection Regulation, Art. 77 GDPR. The supervisory authority responsible for the platform operator is:

Data Protection Commission

21 Fitzwilliam Square, Dublin 2
D02 RD28, Ireland

Website URL: https://www.dataprotection.ie/docs/Contact-us/b/11.htm

Website URL: http://gdprandyou.ie/contact-us/

c) YouTube

Social network:

YouTube 

We would like to point out that YouTube is just one more of various options for contacting us or receiving information from us. Alternatively, the information offered on our fan page can also be accessed, for example, on our website at www.koegel.com.

Responsible person with whom the fan page is operated jointly ('platform operator':

Google LLC
1600 Amphitheater Pkwy

Mountain View

CA, 94043 USA

Responsible for the data processing of persons living within the European Union / EEA and Switzerland:

Google Ireland Ltd.

Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4
Ireland

Data protection contact details:

The contact details for data protection can be found in our data protection declaration linked here or the data protection officer of the platform operator can be contacted using the following web form: https://support.google.com/policies/troubleshooter/7575787?hl=de

Categories of data subjects:

Visitors to our fan page both registered and unregistered in the social network

We point out to the data subjects that they use YouTube and its functions on their own responsibility. This applies in particular to the use of the interactive functions (e.g. sharing, rating).

Categories of personal data:

Data we receive from registered visitors process our fanpage:

User ID under which you registered, released profile data (e.g. name details, occupation, addresses, contact details, possibly also special categories of personal data such as religious affiliation, health data, etc.), data that is used when sharing content, exchanging messages and when Communication arises, data that are required in the context of contract processing at the request of registered visitors; Otherwise, we only process pseudonymized data such as statistics and insights, such as how our fan page, the articles, pages, videos and other content provided through it are interacted with (page activities, page views, "likes", reach, general demographic, location and interest-related) Information on age, gender, country, city, language), evaluations of the success and background of our advertisements, other analyzes and measurements.

The pseudonymized data cannot be merged by us with the corresponding attribute (e.g. name details). This means that it is not possible for us to identify individual visitors who therefore remain anonymous to us.

Data we receive from non-registered visitors process our fanpage:

Pseudonymized data such as statistics and insights into how our fan page, the posts, pages, videos and other content that is provided via it is interacted with (page activities, page views, "likes", reach, general demographic, location and interest-related information on age, Gender, country, city, language), evaluations of the success and background of our advertisements, other analyzes and measurements.

The pseudonymized data cannot be merged by us with the corresponding attribute (e.g. name details). This means that it is not possible for us to identify individual visitors who therefore remain anonymous to us.

Data that the platform operator processes about the registered and non-registered visitors to our fan page can be found at the following link:

https://policies.google.com/privacy/update?hl=de&gl=de

The platform operator may use various analysis tools for evaluation.

We have no influence on the use of such tools by the platform operator and have not been informed of such potential use. Should tools of this kind be used by the platform operator for our fan page, we have neither commissioned nor approved or otherwise supported this in any way. The data obtained during the analysis are also not made available to us. In addition, we have no way of preventing or turning off the use of such tools on our fan page, and also no other effective control options.

Origin of the data

We receive the data from the data subjects directly or from the platform operator.

The following link shows where the platform operator receives the data of the data subjects: https://policies.google.com/privacy/update?hl=de&gl=de

We have no influence or effective control options as to whether the data acquisition by the platform operator is permitted.

Legal basis for data processing

We process the data based on the following legal bases:

- Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a) GDPR: Consent of the data subjects

- If applicable, Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. b) GDPR: fulfillment of a contract with the data subject or implementation of pre-contractual measures at the request of the data subject

- Art. 6 para. 1 lit.f) GDPR legitimate interest

o Simplification of communication and data exchange by usefully supplementing the existing communication channels, such as the website, press releases, print products and events, with the fan page

o Promotion of the sales of our products and services or the demand as well as recruiting through a transparent appearance and regular contributions

o Optimization of our fan page

We process special categories of personal data, if at all, only on the basis of the following legal bases:

- Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a) GDPR: Consent of the data subject

- Art. 9 para. 2 lit. e) GDPR: The person concerned has clearly made the personal data public

The legal bases on which the platform operator bases data processing can be found at the following link:

https://policies.google.com/privacy/update?hl=de&gl=de

If the data subjects are tracked by collecting their data, be it through the use of cookies or comparable techniques or by storing the IP address, the platform operator will obtain the consent of the data subjects in advance.

In particular, the platform operator is obliged to inform the persons concerned for what purposes and on what legal basis the first call-up of a fan page generates entries in the so-called local storage even for non-registered visitors and whether personal data of non-registered visitors (e.g. IP address or other) is also created Data that are condensed into personal data) are used to create profiles.

We have no influence or effective control options as to whether data processing by the platform operator is permitted.

Purposes of data processing

The data will be processed for the following purposes:

- External presentation and advertising

- Communication and data exchange

- Event management

- If necessary, contract initiation and processing

Information about the purposes for which the platform operator processes the data can be found at the following link: https://policies.google.com/privacy/update?hl=de&gl=de

We have no influence on the purposes for which the platform operator actually uses the data. In this respect, we also have no effective control options.

Storage period

It is the duty of the platform operator to store and delete the data. The information on this can be found at the following link: https://policies.google.com/privacy/update?hl=de&gl=de

We have no influence on how the platform operator determines the standard deletion periods and how the data is deleted. We also have no effective control options in this regard.

Categories of recipients

Only our employees and service providers who maintain our fan page and who need the data for the above-mentioned purposes have access to the data processed by us. If the data subjects post their data publicly on our fan page, they can be accessed by other registered and possibly non-registered visitors.

The recipient categories to which the platform operator discloses the data or enables registered visitors to disclose their data, as well as information on internal group data exchange, can be found at the following link: https://policies.google.com/privacy/update?hl=de&gl=de

We have no influence on the disclosure of the data to the individual recipients
(categories) by the platform operator. In this respect, we also have no effective control options.

Data transfers to third countries

If the data subjects post their data publicly on our fan page, they can be accessed by other registered and possibly non-registered visitors worldwide.

The legal basis for the transfer is the EU standard contract 2010 in accordance with Article 46 (2) (c) GDPR in conjunction with the decision of the EU Commission of February 5, 2010 (2010/87 / EU). Additional measures to ensure greater protection of personal data and effective legal protection for data subjects are currently in preparation.

The platform operator will transfer the data, regardless of the place of residence of the data subjects, to the United States, Ireland and any other country in which Google does business, and store it there and process it in other ways. Associated data transfers to third countries are secured by an adequacy decision of the EU Commission in accordance with Art. 45 GDPR or by suitable guarantees in accordance with Art. 46 GDPR:

https://policies.google.com/privacy/update?hl=de&gl=de

We have no influence on the data transfers made by the platform operator to third countries. We also have no effective control options in this regard.

Involved logic and scope of a profiling or an automated individual decision based on the collected data

If the data subjects are tracked by collecting their data, be it through the use of cookies or comparable techniques or by storing the IP address, the platform operator is obliged to inform about this in accordance with the agreement within the meaning of Art. 26 Para. 1 GDPR. In particular, the platform operator is obliged to state the purposes and legal basis to the persons concerned if, after calling up a subpage within our fan page, session cookies are stored with different lifetimes, among other things.

The information on this can be found at the following link:

https://policies.google.com/privacy/update?hl=de&gl=de

The platform operator may use various analysis tools for evaluation.

We have no influence on the use of such tools by the platform operator and have not been informed of such potential use. Should tools of this kind be used by the platform operator for our fan page, we have neither commissioned nor approved or otherwise supported this in any way. The data obtained during the analysis are also not made available to us. In addition, we have no way of preventing or turning off the use of such tools on our fan page, and also no other effective control options.

Rights of data subjects

The jointly responsible must grant the data subjects various rights with regard to the processing of their data, which they can assert directly against the platform operator:

https://support.google.com/policies/troubleshooter/7575787?visit_id=636832497483186206-2169122297&hl=de&rd=2

Subject to certain conditions in accordance with Art. 15 to Art. 18 GDPR, affected persons have a right to information, correction or deletion of the personal data concerning them or a right to restriction of data processing by the person responsible. Affected persons also have the right to revoke their consent to the processing of their personal data at any time with effect for the future (Art. 7 Para. 3 GDPR). You can also object to the further processing of your data, which is based exclusively on the legitimate interest of the person responsible in accordance with Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. There are legitimate interests in the exclusion of data processing and there are no longer any compelling legitimate reasons for further data processing for the person responsible. If personal data is processed for the purpose of direct marketing, data subjects have the right to object to this processing at any time with effect for the future (Art. 21 Paragraph 2 GDPR). If the data processing is based on the consent of the data subject in accordance with Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. a), Art. 9 Paragraph 1 lit. a) GDPR or in accordance with Art. 6 Paragraph 1 b) GDPR on a contract with the data subject and is carried out with the help of automated processes, the data subjects can request, in accordance with Art. 20 Paragraph 1 DGVO, to receive the personal data stored about them in a structured, common and machine-readable format, or to a third party designated by the data subject to be transmitted.

In principle, data subjects have the right not to be subjected to any automated individual decision in accordance with Art. 22 Paragraph 1 GDPR. If such an automated individual decision is permitted in accordance with Art. 22 Para. 2 lit. a) to c) GDPR, data subjects are granted the following rights in accordance with Art. 22 Para Intervention by a person on the part of the person responsible, right to be able to contest the automated individual decision (right of contestation).

è Further information on this social network and other social networks and how data subjects can protect their data can also be found here: https://www.youngdata.de/.

Furthermore, data subjects have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority if they are of the opinion that the processing of their personal data violates the General Data Protection Regulation, Art. 77 GDPR. The supervisory authority responsible for the platform operator is:

Data Protection Commission

21 Fitzwilliam Square, Dublin 2
D02 RD28, Ireland

Website URL: https://www.dataprotection.ie/docs/Contact-us/b/11.htm

Website URL: http://gdprandyou.ie/contact-us/

d) Instagram

Social network:

Instagram 

We would like to point out that Instagram is just one more of various options for contacting us or receiving information from us. Alternatively, the information offered on our fan page can also be accessed, for example, on our website at www.koegel.com.

Responsible person with whom the fan page is operated jointly ('platform operator'):

Facebook Inc.

Menlo Park
CA 512374
United States

Responsible for the data processing of persons living within the European Union:

Facebook Ireland Ltd.
4 Grand Canal Square
Grand Canal Harbor
Dublin 2 Ireland

In an agreement in accordance with Art. 26 (1) GDPR, the jointly responsible parties defined who fulfills which obligation under the GDPR

The agreement within the meaning of Art. 26 Paragraph 1 GDPR can be found under the following link:

https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/page_controller_addendum

The platform operator makes the essential contents of this agreement available to the data subjects.

Data protection contact details:

The contact details for data protection can be found in our data protection declaration linked here or the data protection officer of the platform operator can be contacted using the following web form:

https://www.facebook.com/help/contact/540977946302970

Categories of data subjects:

Visitors to our fan page both registered and unregistered in the social network

We point out to the data subjects that they use Instagram and its functions on their own responsibility. This applies in particular to the use of the interactive functions (e.g. sharing, rating).

Categories of personal data:

Data we receive from registered visitors process our fanpage:

User ID under which you registered, released profile data (e.g. name details, occupation, addresses, contact details, possibly also special categories of personal data such as religious affiliation, health data, etc.), data that is used when sharing content, exchanging messages and when Communication arises, data that are required in the context of contract processing at the request of registered visitors; Otherwise, we only process pseudonymized data such as statistics and insights, such as how our fan page, the articles, pages, videos and other content provided through it are interacted with (page activities, page views, "likes", reach, general demographic, location and interest-related) Information on age, gender, country, city, language), evaluations of the success and background of our advertisements, other analyzes and measurements.

The pseudonymized data cannot be merged by us with the corresponding attribute (e.g. name details). This means that it is not possible for us to identify individual visitors who therefore remain anonymous to us.

Data we receive from non-registered visitors process our fanpage:

Pseudonymized data such as statistics and insights into how our fan page, the posts, pages, videos and other content that is provided via it is interacted with (page activities, page views, "likes", reach, general demographic, location and interest-related information on age, Gender, country, city, language), evaluations of the success and background of our advertisements, other analyzes and measurements.

The pseudonymized data cannot be merged by us with the corresponding attribute (e.g. name details). This means that it is not possible for us to identify individual visitors who therefore remain anonymous to us.

Data that the platform operator processes about the registered and non-registered visitors to our fan page can be found at the following link:

https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875

The platform operator may use various analysis tools for evaluation.

We have no influence on the use of such tools by the platform operator and have not been informed of such potential use. Should tools of this kind be used by the platform operator for our fan page, we have neither commissioned nor approved or otherwise supported this in any way. The data obtained during the analysis are also not made available to us. In addition, we have no way of preventing or turning off the use of such tools on our fan page, and also no other effective control options.

Origin of the data

We receive the data from the data subjects directly or from the platform operator.

The following link shows where the platform operator receives the data of the data subjects:

https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875

We have no influence or effective control options as to whether the data acquisition by the platform operator is permitted.

Legal basis for data processing

We process the data based on the following legal bases:

- Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a) GDPR: Consent of the data subjects

- If applicable, Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. b) GDPR: fulfillment of a contract with the data subject or implementation of pre-contractual measures at the request of the data subject

- Art. 6 para. 1 lit.f) GDPR legitimate interest

o Simplification of communication and data exchange by usefully supplementing the existing communication channels, such as the website, press releases, print products and events, with the fan page

o Promotion of the sales of our products and services or the demand as well as recruiting through a transparent appearance and regular contributions

o Optimization of our fan page

We process special categories of personal data, if at all, only on the basis of the following legal bases:

- Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a) GDPR: Consent of the data subject

- Art. 9 para. 2 lit. e) GDPR: The person concerned has clearly made the personal data public

The legal bases on which the platform operator bases data processing can be found at the following link:

https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/legal_bases

https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875

If the data subjects are tracked by collecting their data, be it through the use of cookies or comparable techniques or by storing the IP address, the platform operator will obtain the consent of the data subjects in advance.

In particular, the platform operator is obliged to inform the persons concerned for what purposes and on what legal basis the first call-up of a fan page generates entries in the so-called local storage even for non-registered visitors and whether personal data of non-registered visitors (e.g. IP address or other) is also created Data that are condensed into personal data) are used to create profiles.

We have no influence or effective control options as to whether data processing by the platform operator is permitted.

Purposes of data processing

The data will be processed for the following purposes:

- External presentation and advertising

- Communication and data exchange

- Event management

- If necessary, contract initiation and processing

Information on the purposes for which the platform operator processes the data can be found at the following link:

https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875

We have no influence on the purposes for which the platform operator actually uses the data. In this respect, we also have no effective control options.

Storage period

The storage and deletion of the data is the duty of the platform operator in accordance with the agreement within the meaning of Art. 26 Paragraph 1 GDPR. The information on this can be found at the following link:

https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875

We have no influence on how the platform operator determines the standard deletion periods and how the data is deleted. We also have no effective control options in this regard.

Categories of recipients

Only our employees and service providers who maintain our fan page and who need the data for the above-mentioned purposes have access to the data processed by us. If the data subjects post their data publicly on our fan page, they can be accessed by other registered and possibly non-registered visitors.

The recipient categories to which the platform operator discloses the data or the registered visitor enables the disclosure of his data, as well as information on the group-internal data exchange, can be found at the following link: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875

We have no influence on the disclosure of the data to the individual recipients (categories) by the platform operator. In this respect, we also have no effective control options.

Data transfers to third countries

If the data subjects post their data publicly on our fan page, they can be accessed by other registered and possibly non-registered visitors worldwide.

As part of the operation of our fan page, the data is also processed by Facebook Inc. The associated data transfer to the USA as a third country is currently carried out due to the technical necessity of the data partially retrieved in the USA without an adequate level of data protection. Please note that due to the decision of the ECJ on the invalidity of the Privacy Shield, data may be transferred to the USA without an adequate level of data protection and we are therefore currently working on a solution. If you visit our fan page anyway, we would like to expressly point out that your fundamental rights from Articles 7, 8 and 47 of the Charter of Fundamental Rights of the European Union (GRChr) are currently not being adequately taken into account.

The legal basis for the transfer is the EU standard contract 2010 in accordance with Article 46 (2) (c) GDPR in conjunction with the decision of the EU Commission of February 5, 2010 (2010/87 / EU). Additional measures to ensure greater protection of personal data and effective legal protection for data subjects are currently in preparation

The platform operator will transfer the data, regardless of the place of residence of the data subjects, to the United States, Ireland and any other country in which Facebook does business, and store it there and process it in other ways.

Associated data transfers to third countries are secured by an adequacy decision of the EU Commission in accordance with Art. 45 GDPR or by suitable guarantees in accordance with Art. 46 GDPR:

https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875

We have no influence on the data transfers made by the platform operator to third countries. We also have no effective control options in this regard.

Involved logic and scope of a profiling or an automated individual decision based on the collected data

If the data subjects are tracked by collecting their data, be it through the use of cookies or comparable techniques or by storing the IP address, the platform operator is obliged to inform about this in accordance with the agreement within the meaning of Art. 26 Para. 1 GDPR. In particular, the platform operator is obliged to give the data subjects the purposes and legal basis if a session cookie and three cookies with a lifespan of between four months and two years are stored on our fan page after accessing a subpage.

The information on this can be found at the following link:

https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

https://www.facebook.com/policies/cookies/

https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875

The platform operator may use various analysis tools for evaluation.

We have no influence on the use of such tools by the platform operator and have not been informed of such potential use. Should tools of this kind be used by the platform operator for our fan page, we have neither commissioned nor approved or otherwise supported this in any way. The data obtained during the analysis are also not made available to us. In addition, we have no way of preventing or turning off the use of such tools on our fan page, and also no other effective control options.

Rights of data subjects

The jointly responsible parties must grant the data subjects various rights with regard to the processing of their data, which they can assert directly against the platform operator on the basis of the agreement within the meaning of Art. 26 Para. 1 GDPR:

https://www.facebook.com/help/contact/540977946302970

Subject to certain conditions in accordance with Art. 15 to Art. 18 GDPR, affected persons have a right to information, correction or deletion of the personal data concerning them or a right to restriction of data processing by the person responsible. Affected persons also have the right to revoke their consent to the processing of their personal data at any time with effect for the future (Art. 7 Para. 3 GDPR). You can also object to the further processing of your data, which is based exclusively on the legitimate interest of the person responsible in accordance with Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. There are legitimate interests in the exclusion of data processing and there are no longer any compelling legitimate reasons for further data processing for the person responsible. If personal data is processed for the purpose of direct marketing, data subjects have the right to object to this processing at any time with effect for the future (Art. 21 Paragraph 2 GDPR). If the data processing is based on the consent of the data subject in accordance with Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. a), Art. 9 Paragraph 1 lit. a) GDPR or in accordance with Art. 6 Paragraph 1 b) GDPR on a contract with the data subject and is carried out with the help of automated processes, the data subjects can request, in accordance with Art. 20 Paragraph 1 DGVO, to receive the personal data stored about them in a structured, common and machine-readable format, or to a third party designated by the data subject to be transmitted.

In principle, data subjects have the right not to be subjected to any automated individual decision in accordance with Art. 22 Paragraph 1 GDPR. If such an automated individual decision is permitted in accordance with Art. 22 Para. 2 lit. a) to c) GDPR, data subjects are granted the following rights in accordance with Art. 22 Para Intervention by a person on the part of the person responsible, right to be able to contest the automated individual decision (right of contestation).

è Further information on this social network and other social networks and how data subjects can protect their data can also be found here: https://www.youngdata.de/.

Furthermore, data subjects have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority if they are of the opinion that the processing of their personal data violates the General Data Protection Regulation, Art. 77 GDPR. The supervisory authority responsible for the platform operator is:

Data Protection Commission

21 Fitzwilliam Square, Dublin 2
D02 RD28, Ireland

Website URL: https://www.dataprotection.ie/docs/Contact-us/b/11.htm

Website URL: http://gdprandyou.ie/contact-us/

e) Xing

Social network:

Xing: https://www.xing.com

We would like to point out that Xing is just one more of various options for contacting us or receiving information from us. Alternatively, the information offered via our Xing account can also be accessed, for example, on our website at www.koegel.com.

Responsible person with whom our Xing account ('fan page') is jointly operated ('platform operator'):

XING SE, Dammtorstrasse 30, 20354 Hamburg, Germany

Data protection contact details:

The contact details for data protection can be found in our privacy policy.

The platform operator's data protection officer can use the following web form https://www.xing.com/support/contact or can be contacted at the following address:

Xing SE

Dammtorstrasse 30

20354 Hamburg

Alemania

Tel .: +49 40 419 131-0

Fax: +49 40 419 131-11

Email: Datenschutzbeauftragter@xing.com

Categories of data subjects:

Visitors to our fan page both registered and unregistered in the social network.

We point out to the persons concerned that they use Xing and its functions on their own responsibility. This applies in particular to the use of the interactive functions (e.g. sharing, rating).

Categories of personal data:

Data we receive from registered visitors process our fanpage:

User ID or username under which the persons concerned registered, released profile data (name, email address, telephone number), ProFinder profile data, training, professional experience, salary expectations, photo, location data, knowledge and confirmation of knowledge, professional performance (e.g. Granting of patents, professional recognition, projects), possibly also special categories of personal data such as religious affiliation, health data, etc., data that arise when sharing content, exchanging messages and communicating, data that arise in the context of contract initiation and processing Requests from registered visitors are required, other data and content freely published, made available, disseminated, posted or uploaded by the data subjects on Xing or via their Xing account.

Otherwise, we only process pseudonymised data such as statistics and insights into how our fan page, the articles, pages, videos and other content provided via it are interacted with (page activities, page views, "likes", reach, general demographic, location and interest-related) Information on age, gender, country, city, language), evaluations of the success and background of our advertisements, other analyzes and measurements.

The pseudonymized data cannot be merged by us with the corresponding attribute (e.g. name details). This means that it is not possible for us to identify individual visitors who therefore remain anonymous to us.

Data we receive from non-registered visitors process our fanpage:

Pseudonymized data such as statistics and insights into how our fan page, the posts, pages, videos and other content that is provided via it is interacted with (page activities, page views, "likes", reach, general demographic, location and interest-related information on age, Gender, country, city, language), evaluations of the success and background of our advertisements, other analyzes and measurements.

The pseudonymized data cannot be merged by us with the corresponding attribute (e.g. name details). This means that it is not possible for us to identify individual visitors who therefore remain anonymous to us.

Data that we receive from our Website visitors to process:

Data that the platform operator processes about the registered and non-registered visitors to our fan page can be found at the following link:

https://privacy.xing.com/de/datenschutzerklaerung

The platform operator may use various analysis tools for evaluation.

We have no influence on the use of such tools by the platform operator and have not been informed of such potential use. Should tools of this kind be used by the platform operator for our fan page, we have neither commissioned nor approved or otherwise supported this in any way. The data obtained during the analysis are also not made available to us. In addition, we have no way of preventing or turning off the use of such tools on our fan page, and also no other effective control options.

Origin of the data

We receive the data from the data subjects directly or from the platform operator.

The following link shows where the platform operator receives the data of the data subjects: https://privacy.xing.com/de/datenschutzerklaerung

We have no influence or effective control options as to whether the data acquisition by the platform operator is permitted.

Legal basis for data processing

We process the data based on the following legal bases:

- Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a) GDPR: Consent of the data subjects

- If applicable, Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. b) GDPR: fulfillment of a contract with the data subject or implementation of pre-contractual measures at the request of the data subject

- Art. 6 para. 1 lit.f) GDPR legitimate interest

o Simplification of communication and data exchange by usefully supplementing the existing communication channels, such as the website, press releases, print products and events, with the fan page

o Promotion of the sales of our products and services or the demand as well as recruiting through a transparent appearance and regular contributions

o Optimization of our fan page

We process special categories of personal data, if at all, only on the basis of the following legal bases:

- Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a) GDPR: Consent of the data subject

- Art. 9 para. 2 lit. e) GDPR: The person concerned has clearly made the personal data public

The legal bases on which the platform operator bases data processing can be found at the following link:

https://privacy.xing.com/de/datenschutzerklaerung

We have no influence or effective control options as to whether data processing by the platform operator is permitted.

Purposes of data processing

We process the data for the following purposes:

- External presentation and advertising

- Communication and data exchange

- Event management

- If necessary, contract initiation and processing

Information about the purposes for which the platform operator processes the data can be found at the following link: https://privacy.xing.com/de/datenschutzerklaerung

We have no influence on the purposes for which the platform operator actually uses the data. In this respect, we also have no effective control options.

Storage period

It is the duty of the platform operator to store and delete the data. The information on this can be found at the following link: https://privacy.xing.com/de/datenschutzerklaerung

We have no influence on how the platform operator determines the standard deletion periods and how the data is deleted. We also have no effective control options in this regard.

Categories of recipients

Only our employees and service providers who maintain our fan page and who need the data for the above-mentioned purposes have access to the data processed by us. If the data subjects post their data publicly on our fan page, they can be accessed by other registered and possibly non-registered visitors.

The recipient categories to which the platform operator discloses the data or enables the registered visitors to disclose their data, as well as information on internal group data exchange, can be found at the following link: https://privacy.xing.com/de/datenschutzerklaerung

We have no influence on the disclosure of the data to the individual recipients (categories) by the platform operator. In this respect, we also have no effective control options.

Data transfers to third countries

If the data subjects post their data publicly on our fan page, they can be accessed by other registered and possibly non-registered visitors worldwide.

Involved logic and scope of a profiling or an automated individual decision based on the collected data

If the data subjects are tracked by collecting their data, be it through the use of cookies or comparable techniques or through the storage of the IP address, the platform operator is obliged to inform about this. The information on this can be found at the following link:

https://privacy.xing.com/de/datenschutzerklaerung

The platform operator may use various analysis tools for evaluation.

We have no influence on the use of such tools by the platform operator and have not been informed of such potential use. Should tools of this kind be used by the platform operator for our fan page, we have neither commissioned nor approved or otherwise supported this in any way. The data obtained during the analysis are also not made available to us. In addition, we have no way of preventing or turning off the use of such tools on our fan page, and also no other effective control options.

Rights of data subjects

The jointly responsible must grant the data subjects various rights with regard to the processing of their data, which they can assert directly against the platform operator:

Subject to certain conditions in accordance with Art. 15 to Art. 18 GDPR, affected persons have a right to information, correction or deletion of the personal data concerning them or a right to restriction of data processing by the person responsible. Affected persons also have the right to revoke their consent to the processing of their personal data at any time with effect for the future (Art. 7 Para. 3 GDPR). You can also object to the further processing of your data, which is based exclusively on the legitimate interest of the person responsible in accordance with Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. There are legitimate interests in the exclusion of data processing and there are no longer any compelling legitimate reasons for further data processing for the person responsible. If personal data is processed for the purpose of direct marketing, data subjects have the right to object to this processing at any time with effect for the future (Art. 21 Paragraph 2 GDPR). If the data processing is based on the consent of the data subject in accordance with Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. a), Art. 9 Paragraph 1 lit. a) GDPR or in accordance with Art. 6 Paragraph 1 b) GDPR on a contract with the data subject and is carried out with the help of automated processes, the data subjects can request, in accordance with Art. 20 Paragraph 1 DGVO, to receive the personal data stored about them in a structured, common and machine-readable format, or to a third party designated by the data subject to be transmitted.

In principle, data subjects have the right not to be subjected to any automated individual decision in accordance with Art. 22 Paragraph 1 GDPR. If such an automated individual decision is permitted in accordance with Art. 22 Para. 2 lit. a) to c) GDPR, data subjects are granted the following rights in accordance with Art. 22 Para Intervention by a person on the part of the person responsible, right to be able to contest the automated individual decision (right of contestation).

Furthermore, data subjects have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority if they are of the opinion that the processing of their personal data violates the General Data Protection Regulation, Art. 77 GDPR. The supervisory authority responsible for the platform operator is:

The Hamburg Commissioner for Data Protection and Freedom of Information

Ludwig-Erhard-Str 22, 7th floor

20459 Hamburg

Tel .: 040/428 54 - 4040

Fax: 040/428 54 - 4000

E-mail: mailbox@datenschutz.hamburg.de

f) LinkedIn

Social network:

LinkedIn: https://de.linkedin.com/

We would like to point out that LinkedIn is just one more of various options for contacting us or receiving information from us. Alternatively, the information offered via our LinkedIn account can also be accessed, for example, on our website at www.koegel.com.

Responsible person with whom our LinkedIn account ('fan page') is jointly operated ('platform operator'):

LinkedIn Corporation, 1000 W. Maude Avenue Sunnyvale, CA 94085 USA

Responsible for the data processing of persons living in the European Union (EU) and in the European Economic Area (EEA) as well as in Switzerland:

LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company

Wilton Place

Dublin 2

Ireland

In an agreement in accordance with Art. 26 (1) GDPR, the jointly responsible parties defined who fulfills which obligation under the GDPR

The platform operator makes the essential contents of this agreement available to the data subjects: https://legal.linkedin.com/pages-joint-controller-addendum

Data protection contact details:

The contact details for data protection can be found in our privacy policy linked here.

The platform operator's data protection officer can use the following web form https://www.linkedin.com/help/linkedin/ask/TSO-DPO or can be contacted at the following address:

Jonathan Adams
Senior Privacy Counsel

LinkedIn Corporation

Legal Department - Privacy

1000 W. Maude Ave.
Sunnyvale, California 94085

Categories of data subjects:

Visitors to our fan page both registered and unregistered in the social network

We point out to the data subjects that they use LinkedIn and its functions on their own responsibility. This applies in particular to the use of the interactive functions (e.g. sharing, rating).

Categories of personal data:

Data we receive from registered visitors process our fanpage:

User ID or username under which the persons concerned registered, released profile data (name, email address, telephone number), ProFinder profile data, training, professional experience, salary expectations, photo, location data, knowledge and confirmation of knowledge, professional performance (e.g. Granting of patents, professional recognition, projects), possibly also special categories of personal data such as religious affiliation, health data, etc., data that arise when sharing content, exchanging messages and communicating, data that arise in the context of contract initiation and processing Requests from registered visitors are required, other data and content freely published, made available, disseminated, posted or uploaded by the data subjects on LinkedIn or via their LinkedIn account.

Otherwise, we only process pseudonymised data such as statistics and insights into how our fan page, the articles, pages, videos and other content provided via it are interacted with (page activities, page views, "likes", reach, general demographic, location and interest-related) Information on age, gender, country, city, language), evaluations of the success and background of our advertisements, other analyzes and measurements

The pseudonymized data cannot be merged by us with the corresponding attribute (e.g. name details). This means that it is not possible for us to identify individual visitors who therefore remain anonymous to us.

Data we receive from non-registered visitors process our fanpage:

Pseudonymized data such as statistics and insights into how our fan page, the posts, pages, videos and other content that is provided via it is interacted with (page activities, page views, "likes", reach, general demographic, location and interest-related information on age, Gender, country, city, language), evaluations of the success and background of our advertisements, other analyzes and measurements

The pseudonymized data cannot be merged by us with the corresponding attribute (e.g. name details). This means that it is not possible for us to identify individual visitors who therefore remain anonymous to us.

Data that we receive from our Website visitors to process:

Data that the platform operator processes about the registered and non-registered visitors to our fan page can be found at the following link:

https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

The platform operator may use various analysis tools for evaluation.

We have no influence on the use of such tools by the platform operator and have not been informed of such potential use. Should tools of this kind be used by the platform operator for our fan page, we have neither commissioned nor approved or otherwise supported this in any way. The data obtained during the analysis are also not made available to us. In addition, we have no way of preventing or turning off the use of such tools on our fan page, and also no other effective control options.

Origin of the data

We receive the data from the data subjects directly or from the platform operator.

The following link shows where the platform operator receives the data of the data subjects: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

We have no influence or effective control options as to whether the data acquisition by the platform operator is permitted.

Legal basis for data processing

We process the data based on the following legal bases:

- Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a) GDPR: Consent of the data subjects

- If applicable, Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. b) GDPR: fulfillment of a contract with the data subject or implementation of pre-contractual measures at the request of the data subject

- Art. 6 para. 1 lit.f) GDPR legitimate interest

o Simplification of communication and data exchange by usefully supplementing the existing communication channels, such as the website, press releases, print products and events, with the fan page

o Promotion of the sales of our products and services or the demand as well as recruiting through a transparent appearance and regular contributions

o Optimization of our fan page

We process special categories of personal data, if at all, only on the basis of the following legal bases:

- Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a) GDPR: Consent of the data subject

- Art. 9 para. 2 lit. e) GDPR: The person concerned has clearly made the personal data public

The legal bases on which the platform operator bases data processing can be found at the following link:

https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

We have no influence or effective control options as to whether data processing by the platform operator is permitted.

Purposes of data processing

We process the data for the following purposes:

- External presentation and advertising

- Communication and data exchange

- Event management

- If necessary, contract initiation and processing

Information on the purposes for which the platform operator processes the data can be found at the following link: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

We have no influence on the purposes for which the platform operator actually uses the data. In this respect, we also have no effective control options.

Storage period

It is the duty of the platform operator to store and delete the data. The information on this can be found at the following link: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

We have no influence on how the platform operator determines the standard deletion periods and how the data is deleted. We also have no effective control options in this regard.

Categories of recipients

Only our employees and service providers who maintain our fan page and who need the data for the above-mentioned purposes have access to the data processed by us. If the data subjects post their data publicly on our fan page, they can be accessed by other registered and possibly non-registered visitors.

The recipient categories to which the platform operator discloses the data or enables the registered visitors to disclose their data, as well as information on the group-internal data exchange, can be found at the following link: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

We have no influence on the disclosure of the data to the individual recipients (categories) by the platform operator. In this respect, we also have no effective control options.

Data transfers to third countries

If the data subjects post their data publicly on our fan page, they can be accessed by other registered and possibly non-registered visitors worldwide.

The legal basis for the transfer is the EU standard contract 2010 in accordance with Article 46 (2) (c) GDPR in conjunction with the decision of the EU Commission of February 5, 2010 (2010/87 / EU). Additional measures to ensure greater protection of personal data and effective legal protection for data subjects are currently in preparation.

The platform operator will transfer the data, regardless of the place of residence of the data subjects, to the United States, Ireland and any other country in which the platform operator does business, and store it there and process it in any other way.

Associated data transfers to third countries are secured by an adequacy decision of the EU Commission in accordance with Art. 45 GDPR or by suitable guarantees in accordance with Art. 46 GDPR:

https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

https://www.linkedin.com/help/linkedin/answer/62533?trk=microsites-frontend_legal_privacy-policy&lang=de

https://privacy.linkedin.com/de-de/dsgvo

We have no influence on the data transfers made by the platform operator to third countries. We also have no effective control options in this regard.

Involved logic and scope of a profiling or an automated individual decision based on the collected data

If the data subjects are tracked by collecting their data, be it through the use of cookies or comparable techniques or through the storage of the IP address, the platform operator is obliged to inform about this. The information on this can be found in the following links:

https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy

https://www.linkedin.com/help/linkedin/answer/3566?trk=microsites-frontend_legal_privacy-policy&lang=de

https://www.linkedin.com/help/linkedin/answer/68763?trk=microsites-frontend_legal_privacy-policy&lang=de

The platform operator may use various analysis tools for evaluation.

We have no influence on the use of such tools by the platform operator and have not been informed of such potential use. Should tools of this kind be used by the platform operator for our fan page, we have neither commissioned nor approved or otherwise supported this in any way. The data obtained during the analysis are also not made available to us. In addition, we have no way of preventing or turning off the use of such tools on our fan page, and also no other effective control options.

Rights of data subjects

The jointly responsible must grant the data subjects various rights with regard to the processing of their data, which they can assert directly against the platform operator:

Subject to certain conditions in accordance with Art. 15 to Art. 18 GDPR, affected persons have a right to information, correction or deletion of the personal data concerning them or a right to restriction of data processing by the person responsible. Affected persons also have the right to revoke their consent to the processing of their personal data at any time with effect for the future (Art. 7 Para. 3 GDPR). You can also object to the further processing of your data, which is based exclusively on the legitimate interest of the person responsible in accordance with Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. There are legitimate interests in the exclusion of data processing and there are no longer any compelling legitimate reasons for further data processing for the person responsible. If personal data is processed for the purpose of direct marketing, data subjects have the right to object to this processing at any time with effect for the future (Art. 21 Paragraph 2 GDPR). If the data processing is based on the consent of the data subject in accordance with Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. a), Art. 9 Paragraph 1 lit. a) GDPR or in accordance with Art. 6 Paragraph 1 b) GDPR on a contract with the data subject and is carried out with the help of automated processes, the data subjects can request, in accordance with Art. 20 Paragraph 1 DGVO, to receive the personal data stored about them in a structured, common and machine-readable format, or to a third party designated by the data subject to be transmitted.

In principle, data subjects have the right not to be subjected to any automated individual decision in accordance with Art. 22 Paragraph 1 GDPR. If such an automated individual decision is permitted in accordance with Art. 22 Para. 2 lit. a) to c) GDPR, data subjects are granted the following rights in accordance with Art. 22 Para Intervention by a person on the part of the person responsible, right to be able to contest the automated individual decision (right of contestation).

è Information on the available personalization and data protection setting options can be found here (with further references):

https://privacy.linkedin.com/de-de/faq

https://privacy.linkedin.com/de-de/einstellungen

è Further information on this social network and other social networks and how data subjects can protect their data can also be found here: https://www.youngdata.de/.

Furthermore, data subjects have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority if they are of the opinion that the processing of their personal data violates the General Data Protection Regulation, Art. 77 GDPR. The supervisory authority responsible for the platform operator is:

Data Protection Commission

21 Fitzwilliam Square, Dublin 2
D02 RD28, Ireland

Website URL: https://www.dataprotection.ie/docs/Contact-us/b/11.htm

Website URL: http://gdprandyou.ie/contact-us/

9. Supplementary information and provisions on individual services

a) newsletter

At your express request, we will send you our newsletter on the topics you have chosen as well as information about our company. Please note that delivery can only take place once you have expressly confirmed your request for a purchase as part of our double opt-in procedure.

The personal data collected as part of the newsletter registration will only be used to send and personalize the newsletter (e.g. to address you by name). You can revoke your consent to the storage of personal data that you have given us for sending the newsletter at any time with effect for the future. For the purpose of revoking consent, each newsletter contains a corresponding link; alternatively, you can also contact us directly so that we can implement your revocation. We have given you details of the consent given to you in the double opt-in email.

Newsletter usage analysis

Our newsletter contains tracking pixels. A tracking pixel is an invisible graphic in HTML e-mails with the purpose of enabling a log file to be recorded when the e-mail is opened, as well as a recording of the links activated from the newsletter with subsequent analysis. This enables us to evaluate the success of our newsletter campaigns by means of statistical evaluations and to optimize our newsletter in order, for example, to present you with topics and offers that are better suited to your interests.

The personal data collected in this way are processed by our service provider named below.

If you do not agree to this, you can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time using the link contained in the newsletter.

Recipient of the data: CleverReach GmbH & Co. KG, Mühlenstrasse 43, D- 26180 Rastede. Newsletter2Go GmbH, Köpenicker Str. 126, D-10179 Berlin.

b) contact form

Data that you transmit to us via our contact form will be processed for the purpose of communication and data exchange, i.e. to respond to your specific request. These data are stored as long as their processing is necessary for these purposes or until the expiry of any subsequent retention periods.

c) Sweepstakes

From time to time you have the opportunity to take part in competitions or similar campaigns on our website. As part of these campaigns, personal data, the scope of which you can see on the respective participation form, can also be collected and stored for the purpose of processing. Data that we do not absolutely need for the implementation of the competition, but which enable us, for example, to notify you more quickly in the event of a win, are expressly marked as voluntary information. The personal information you provide to us as part of such a competition will only be used to process the promotion (in the case of a competition, for example, to determine the prize, to notify the prize and to send the prize). After the end of the campaign, the data of the participants who have not won will be deleted immediately or, in the case of the winner, after the statutory retention period has expired.

d) Online application process

We offer you the opportunity to apply to us online by email or to contact us by phone, letter or WhatsApp. The use of WhatsApp is currently classified as questionable from a supervisory authority's point of view, in particular since no official data protection test result of the WhatsApp telecommunications service has yet been received by a supervisory authority or the BfDI. You are therefore welcome to contact us using the alternative (s) offered to WhatsApp, which is unobjectionable under data protection law, e.g. by post or e-mail. This applies in particular in the event that you would like to send us application documents and thus possibly particularly sensitive data.

When you use WhatsApp as part of the application process, we save your first name, surname and mobile phone number stored in your WhatsApp account in addition to the information contained in your application documents. Further data is only collected if you send it to us in other ways as part of the application process.

You can revoke your consent to the storage of the data, the mobile phone number and their use as part of the application process at any time. The revocation can be made by WhatsApp message or by email to the contact details mentioned above.

Your electronic application data will be received by the responsible HR department and only forwarded to the department responsible for the respective position or to the persons entrusted with the processing. All those involved treat your application documents with the necessary care and with the utmost confidentiality.

After the applicant selection process has been completed, we will keep your application documents for another 3 months and then delete them or destroy any copies, unless we have concluded an employment contract with you. If we want to include your application documents in our pool of applicants, we will contact you accordingly. In the notification you can actively consent to the further storage of your documents.

Please note that applications that you send us by email will be transmitted to us unencrypted. We therefore recommend the use of encryption software. In addition, we cannot guarantee that data that you provide to us when using WhatsApp will be transmitted in encrypted form, as the encryption is WhatsApp's responsibility and cannot be checked by us.

e) online shops

We offer you a parts shop on our website where you can purchase spare parts, as well as a fan shop for promotional items and other offers relating to the Kögel brand.

We use the data collected from you there for the execution of the contract, in particular to enable you to purchase and deliver products and to carry out the payment.

Depending on the selected shipping method, we will transmit the necessary data - if you have given your consent - supplemented by your email address for the purpose of package announcements, appointments, or for the transmission of package tracking information - to the shipping service provider you have chosen for the purpose of carrying out shipping and Delivery.

We also transmit the data necessary for the execution of the payment and, if necessary, the risk management to the payment service provider you have chosen. The following additional information and provisions apply for this purpose:

i) PayPal payment method

We enable you to pay using the payment service provider PayPal in our online shop. The payment is processed either via your PayPal or PayPal via your credit card or bank account. PayPal also offers buyer protection and fiduciary services.

If the payment service provider PayPal is selected in the online shop, data is automatically transferred to PayPal. You expressly consent to this transfer of personal data (first and last name, address, e-mail address, IP address, telephone number (s), order data, delivery data) for the purpose of carrying out the payment and fraud prevention, if you sign up opt for the PayPal payment method.

The data is not only exchanged for the purpose of making payment, but also for identification, fraud prevention and reducing our risk of default, so data on the economic situation and previous buying and payment behavior may also be exchanged. In this context, Klarna also exchanges data with credit agencies, provided that there is a legitimate interest in doing so and that this does not conflict with the legitimate interests of the person concerned.

The data can be passed on to affiliated companies; this also applies to downstream service providers (processors, jointly responsible persons and third parties, insofar as this is necessary for the execution of the contract).

You can revoke the above consent at any time with effect for the future vis-à-vis PayPal. A revocation has no effect on transmissions made in the past.

PayPal's current data protection regulations can be found at https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full.

Recipient of the data: PayPal (Europe) S.à.rl & Cie. SCA, 22-24 Boulevard Royal, 2449 Luxembourg, Luxembourg.

ii) Credit card payment method

In our online shop, we enable you to pay by credit card using the payment service provider Heidelpay GmbH. You enter the credit card data required for this directly into an embedded form from our payment service provider.

If the payment method 'credit card' is selected, data is automatically transferred to Heidelpay GmbH. You expressly consent to this transfer of personal data (first and last name, address, purchase price) for the purpose of carrying out the payment and fraud prevention if you decide to pay by credit card.

The data can be passed on to affiliated companies; this also applies to downstream service providers (processors, jointly responsible persons and third parties, insofar as this is necessary for the execution of the contract).

You can revoke the above consent at any time with effect for the future vis-à-vis Heidelpay GmbH. A revocation has no effect on transmissions made in the past.

Recipient of the data: Heidelpay GmbH, Vangerowstraße 18, 69115 Heidelberg.

iii) Sofortüberweisung payment method

In the context of our online shop, we enable you to pay using instant transfer from the payment service provider SOFORT GmbH.

A real-time payment confirmation to us as the seller is possible using the above payment method, so that we can start delivering your order immediately.

If the payment method 'Sofortüberweisung' is selected, data is automatically transferred to SOFORT GmbH. Here you expressly consent to this transfer of personal data (first and last name, address, email address, IP address, telephone number (s), bank details, PIN, TAN, purchase price) for the purpose of carrying out the payment and fraud prevention if you choose to pay by Sofortüberweisung.

The exchange of data takes place not only for the purpose of making the payment, but also for identification and fraud prevention, so data on the economic situation and past purchasing and payment behavior may also be exchanged. In this context, SOFORT GmbH also exchanges data with credit agencies, provided that there is a legitimate interest in doing so and that this does not conflict with the interests of the person concerned that are worthy of protection.

  • The data can be passed on to affiliated companies; this also applies to downstream service providers (processors, jointly responsible persons and third parties, insofar as this is necessary for the execution of the contract).
  • You can revoke the above consent at any time with effect for the future vis-à-vis SOFORT GmbH. A revocation has no effect on transmissions made in the past.

The applicable data protection regulations of SOFORT GmbH can be found at https://www.sofort.com/ger-DE/datenschutzerklaerung-sofort-gmbh/.

Recipient of the data: SOFORT GmbH, Theresienhöhe 12, 80339 Munich, Germany.

f)           Customer account

We offer you the option of creating a personal customer account on our website. The customer account enables you to use the services you have selected on our website in a personalized way, to link them and to save your preferred settings.

g) Data processing for the purpose of direct advertising

Mail advertising

To the extent permitted by law, we may also use your name and the postal address known to us to send you advertising for our own offers. The legal basis is Article 6, Paragraph 1, Letter f) in conjunction with Recital 47 GDPR. Our legitimate interest is to promote sales or demand from our existing customers. Of course, you can object to the processing of your data for advertising purposes at any time for the future. A message in text form to the above contact details is sufficient. We will then delete your data from our mailing list. The data that prove your objection will then be stored for another 6 years in accordance with Art. 17 Para. 3 lit. e) GDPR. During this time, however, your personal data will be blocked against further processing.

Telephone advertising

To the extent permitted by law, we may also use your name, company affiliation and telephone number for business customers to inform you about our own offers, assuming your presumed interest. The legal basis is Article 6 Paragraph 1 lit. f) in conjunction with Recital 47 GDPR, Section 7 Paragraph 2 No. 2 UWG. Our legitimate interest is to promote sales or demand from our existing business customers. Of course, you can object to the processing of your data for advertising purposes at any time for the future. A message in text form to the above contact details is sufficient. We will then delete your data from our mailing list. The data that prove your objection will then be stored for another 6 years in accordance with Art. 17 Para. 3 lit. e) GDPR. During this time, however, your personal data will be blocked against further processing.

h) blog

You have the option of sharing our blog posts on Facebook with one click and you can also see how often they were shared in the past when you call up the posts.

You also have the opportunity to comment on our contributions. In this context, you will be asked to provide the following data.

  • Name (optional)
  • Comment text

Your comment will be published on our website. Please note that we may check this manually before publication and that comments may therefore appear with a delay. If you enter a name (this can also be a pseudonym) it will be published next to your comment. The legal basis for processing is Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR. It is our interest to enable an exchange of views.

If you would like to object to the processing of your data transmitted via the comment function, please contact datenschutz (at) koegel.com.